Niitlind OÜ
In the registerRegistry code: 10024148
Niitlind OÜ: 2024 revenue 11,035 €, net profit 43 € (Company only). 0 employees, 2024 annual average (Company only). Äriregister. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.
- Current tax-debt statusListed: 1,871.48 €EMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026
History
History: listed since at least 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.01.2021; last seen 04.11.2026; peak debt 1,871.48 €. Public signals - Report 2025OverdueÄriregisterBasis unknown
- NoticesNo warning noticesAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 04.11.2026
- Revenue 202411,035 ۀriregisterCompany only
- Employees 20240Äriregisterannual average; Company only
Place in the peer group
EMTAK 47559, Harju County, 2024
Revenue 2024, company only, n = 74 filed reports
marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100
| Metric | Company | Median | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,035 € | 29,665 € | p34 (n = 74) |
| Net profit | 43 € | 22 € | p52 (n = 81) |
| Equity | 7,379 € | 8,196 € | p46 (n = 81) |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | p60 (n = 82) |
Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 05.11.2026.
Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.
Register details and contacts
- Registered name
- osaühing Niitlind
- Registry code
- 10024148
- Status
- in the register (R)
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered
- 10.04.1996
- Share capital
- 40,000 €
- VAT number
- missing
- Main activity
- 47559 NACE class: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment, tableware and other household goods
- Address
- Harju County · Tallinn, Kesklinna linnaosa, A. Weizenbergi tn 32-2
Names of current board members load in the interactive view.
Report coverage
Not in our data as of 2026-11-05
Cohort: R-status OÜs registered before 2023, with a 31 December fiscal year end. Years 2024 and 2025 are fixed, independent of the financial benchmark year. Sector and county use current principal company details.
Absence from our data is not evidence of non-filing. Each company counts once per year, including zero or missing revenue. Completeness of national coverage is unknown.
Source extract cutoff: 2026-09-30
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Fiscal year | Data status |
|---|---|
| 2024 | Found in data |
| 2025 | Not in our data as of 2026-11-05 |
osaühing Niitlind is a private limited company. In 2024, revenue grew 23.8 % to 11,035 €, profit fell 74.7 %. The main activity is NACE class: Retail sale of furniture, lighting equipment, tableware and other household goods (47559). The company is located in Harju County. Registered 10.04.1996. Share capital is 40,000 €. 2024 annual-report figures (Company only): profit 43 €, annual average employees 0. Taxes for IV quarter of 2024 were 73 €. The company is on the tax debtors list. Tax debt is 1,871.48 €. EMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026. History: listed since at least 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.01.2021; last seen 04.11.2026; peak debt 1,871.48 €. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026. There are 1 activity-licence records (including history).
What are the company indicators (2024)?
Niitlind OÜ: revenue 11,035 € (period: 2024; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Annual-report figures: Company only Tax data refers to this legal entity.
Peer group: 47559 · Harju County · 2024 · n = 74
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2019 – 2024 | 11,035 € | +23.8 % | p34 (n = 74) | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +23.8 %p34 (n = 74)2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit2019 – 2024 | 43 € | -74.7 % | p52 (n = 81) | 2024 · margin 0.4 % (previous year 1.9 %); Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -74.7 %p52 (n = 81)2024 · margin 0.4 % (previous year 1.9 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity2019 – 2024 | 7,379 € | — | p46 (n = 81) | 2024 · share of assets 57.7 % (previous year 55.5 %); Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | p46 (n = 81)2024 · share of assets 57.7 % (previous year 55.5 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees2019 – 2024 | 0 | — | p60 (n = 82) | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | p60 (n = 82)2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Turnover per the Tax Board | missing | — | — | 2024 IV · the source did not report it; Company only | MTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV · the source did not report it; Company onlyMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| State taxes2023 I – 2024 IV | 73 € | — | — | 2024 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes2023 I – 2024 IV | 0 € | — | — | 2024 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| State aid received | missing | — | — | no state-aid decisions | RAR, RTK | checked 06.11.2026 | no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Report 2025 | not filed | — | — | due 30.06.2026 · last filed 2024 (missing) | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | due 30.06.2026 · last filed 2024 (missing)RIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.
The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.
Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Niitlind OÜ: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.
Owners and holdings
No legal-entity owners or holdings.
Business Register shareholders · Natural-person owners are hidden, so the percentages may stay below 100 %.
State property contracts
Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.
Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0
No state property contracts in this snapshot.
Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What are the company signals (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
we count and cite; we do not gradeNiitlind OÜ: The company is on the tax debtors list. Tax debt is 1,871.48 €. EMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026. History: listed since at least 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.01.2021; last seen 04.11.2026; peak debt 1,871.48 €. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current tax-debt status | The company is on the tax debtors list. Tax debt is 1,871.48 €. EMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026.Check directly: EMTA | — | — | Disputed 0 €; Scheduled 0 €; debts under 100 € are not published | EMTA | 04.11.2026 | Disputed 0 €; Scheduled 0 €; debts under 100 € are not publishedEMTA04.11.2026 |
| Debt episode (history)Mar 2026 – Nov 2026 | History: listed since at least 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.01.2021; last seen 04.11.2026; peak debt 1,871.48 €. | — | — | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings) | EMTA | 04.11.2026 | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA04.11.2026 |
| Annual reports | 2025 not filed | — | — | 129 days past the deadline | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 129 days past the deadlineRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Official notices | No bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices | — | — | 5 years | Ametlikud Teadaanded | checked 06.11.2026 | 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Status | Status changes: 1 | — | — | status history: 4 entries | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | status history: 4 entriesRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Composite signal (derived) | Lowview | — | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score. | Ärikratt | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt |
| Commercial pledge | No commercial pledge | — | — | pledgee names withheld | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Court decisions · sanctions · trademarks | source missing | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet |
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)
Score (derived) 10/100 derived
A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.
Calculated 04.11.2026 10:15.
Methodology version: 1.3.
Stored component contributions
- Tax debt · 10 points
View stored evidence
Stored contribution: 10 points.
- Financial health · 0 points
- Board changes · 0 points
- Insolvency notices · 0 points
- Licence loss · 0 points
A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.
The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.
methodologyCalculated 04.11.2026 10:15. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating
Snapshot: Äriregister: 05.11.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 05.11.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 05.11.2026 07:45
What are the company financial results (2024)?
Niitlind OÜ: net profit 43 € (period: 2024; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
2024 · Company only: revenue 11,035 €, net profit 43 €.
Annual reports 2019–2024
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,035 € | +23.8 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +23.8 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 43 € | -74.7 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -74.7 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 7,379 € | +0.6 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +0.6 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 12,798 € | -3.1 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -3.1 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 8,911 € | +6.5 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +6.5 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 170 € | -31.7 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -31.7 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 7,336 € | +2.4 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +2.4 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 13,209 € | -12.4 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -12.4 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 8,371 € | — | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 249 € | -82.1 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -82.1 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 7,166 € | +3.6 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +3.6 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 15,074 € | +2.3 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +2.3 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 0 € | -100 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -100 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 1,389 € | +345.2 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +345.2 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,917 € | +25.1 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +25.1 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 14,729 € | -7 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -7 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 4,175 € | -44 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | -44 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 312 € | +65.1 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +65.1 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 5,528 € | +6 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +6 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 15,839 € | +4.7 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | +4.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 7,457 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 189 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Equity | 5,216 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Assets | 15,122 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees | 0 | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 06.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 06.11.2026 |
Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2024 (annual reporting) · Report overdue according to the stored reporting status · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
How much tax did the company pay (2024 IV)?
Niitlind OÜ: state taxes 73 € (period: 2024 IV; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) | missing | — | — | 2024 IV; the source did not report it; Company only | EMTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| State taxes | 73 € | — | — | 2024 IV; Company only | EMTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; Company onlyEMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes | 0 € | — | — | 2024 IV; Company only | EMTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; Company onlyEMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) | missing | — | — | 2024 IV; the source did not report it; Company only | EMTA | checked 06.11.2026 | 2024 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAchecked 06.11.2026 |
| Quarter | Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€) | State taxes € | Labour taxes € | Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 IV | missing · the source did not report it | 73 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2023 IV | 682 | 90 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2023 III | 2,372 | 150 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2023 II | 2,493 | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2023 I | 5,631 | 455 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2022 IV | 3,770 | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2022 III | 0 | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2022 II | 0 | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2022 I | 0 | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it | missing · the source did not report it |
Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2024 Q4 (quarterly tax figures) · Tax period is more than one full quarter behind the latest completed quarter (checked: 06.11.2026) · Company debt-list observation: 04.11.2026 (daily debt list) · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 06.11.2026) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 06.11.2026) · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What state aid has the company received (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Niitlind OÜ: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 0 (source: RAR, RTK; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Observed ship-register entries
Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.
No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.
Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue
Environmental records
Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.
No environmental records in this snapshot.
Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What procurement has the company won (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Niitlind OÜ: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.
Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What changed in the company history (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Niitlind OÜ: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
2026
Reports, taxes and grants (1)
- Annual report 2025 passed its deadline and is not filed
2024
Reports, taxes and grants (1)
- Tax Board 2024 IV was published
2023
Reports, taxes and grants (3)
- Tax Board 2023 IV: turnover €682, employees: missing
- Tax Board 2023 III: turnover €2.37k, employees: missing
- Tax Board 2023 II: turnover €2.49k, employees: missing
2000
- Share capital changed: 10000.0 EEK → 40000.0 EEK
1996
- Entered in the business register
- Share capital changed: missing → 10000.0 EEK
- Name changed: missing → osaühing Niitlind
- Status changed: missing → in the register
Showing 10 / 15
Events: 15 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices
Which sources supply the data (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Niitlind OÜ: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Block | Source | Licence | Expected cadence | Source observation | Snapshot | Checked | Official record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Register | Äriregister | CC BY 4.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Taxes | EMTA | CC BY-SA 3.0 | quarterly tax figures / daily debt list | Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 06.11.2026) | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Grants | RTK | CC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9. | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | MTR | CC BY-SA 3.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | Keskkonnaamet | AvTS § 3¹ lg 9 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Announcements | Ametlikud Teadaanded | CC BY-SA 4.0 | nightly | Latest retained notice published: 04.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| State property | Riigi kinnisvararegister | CC0 1.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Public procurement | Riigihangete register | CC BY-SA 3.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 06.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| missing | RIK laevakinnistusraamat | CC BY-SA 4.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | missing | missing | open ↗ |
| Court decisions, trademarks, sanctions | source missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records | ||||||
Dates and their basis
Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.