Mivar AS
In the registerRegistry code: 10030189
Mivar AS: 2025 revenue 4,031,319 €, net profit -1,528,225 € (Consolidated group). 70 employees, 2025 annual average (Consolidated group). Äriregister. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
- Current tax-debt statusNot listedEMTA. Observation: 05.11.2026Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026.
- Report 2025FiledÄriregisterConsolidated group
- NoticesNo warning noticesAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 05.11.2026
- Revenue 20254,031,319 ۀriregisterConsolidated group
- Employees 202570Äriregisterannual average; Consolidated group
Place in the peer group
EMTAK 68201, Harju County, 2025
Revenue 2025, consolidated group, n = 7,672 filed reports
marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100
| Metric | Company | Median | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,031,319 € | 25,833 € | p99 (n = 7,672) |
| Net profit | -1,528,225 € | 3,696 € | p0 (n = 9,201) |
| Equity | 4,930,800 € | 72,836 € | p95 (n = 9,217) |
| Employees | 70 | 0 | p100 (n = 9,416) |
Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 06.11.2026.
Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.
Register details and contacts
- Registered name
- Aktsiaselts Mivar
- Registry code
- 10030189
- Status
- in the register (R)
- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Registered
- 16.05.1996
- Share capital
- 117,472 €
- VAT number
- EE100098938
- Address
- Harju County · Tallinn, Mustamäe linnaosa, Laki tn 15
- Website
- mivar.ee
- Phone
- +372 6563585
Source: Business Register (open data), CC BY 4.0
Former names / legal succession
- Merger: related company · 28.04.2025: 16872179
- Division: related company · 16.11.2018: Osaühing Mivar-Textile (14608219)
Business Register (open data)
Names of current board members load in the interactive view.
Aktsiaselts Mivar is a public limited company. In 2025, revenue fell 57.1 % to 4,031,319 €, profit was -1,528,225 € (previous year 72,591 €). The main activity is NACE class: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate (68201). The company is located in Harju County. Registered 16.05.1996. Share capital is 117,472 €. 2025 annual-report figures (Consolidated group): annual average employees 70. Taxes for III quarter of 2026 were 34,473 €. Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
What are the company indicators (2025)?
Mivar AS: revenue 4,031,319 € (period: 2025; consolidated group; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Annual-report figures: Consolidated group Tax data refers to this legal entity.
Reporting basis: Consolidated group
Consolidated reports include subsidiaries. Different companies can report the same group activity; do not add these rows together.
Peer group: 68201 · Harju County · 2025 · n = 7,672
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2019 – 2025 | 4,031,319 € | -57.1 % | p99 (n = 7672) | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -57.1 %p99 (n = 7672)2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit2019 – 2025 | -1,528,225 € | — | p0 (n = 9201) | 2025 · margin -37.9 % (previous year 0.8 %) · change hidden (near-zero base or over 500%); Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | p0 (n = 9201)2025 · margin -37.9 % (previous year 0.8 %) · change hidden (near-zero base or over 500%); Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity2019 – 2025 | 4,930,800 € | — | p95 (n = 9217) | 2025 · share of assets 88.1 % (previous year 73.2 %); Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | p95 (n = 9217)2025 · share of assets 88.1 % (previous year 73.2 %); Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees2019 – 2025 | 70 | — | p100 (n = 9416) | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | p100 (n = 9416)2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Turnover per the Tax Board2022 I – 2026 III | 133,783 € | — | — | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company only | MTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company onlyMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| State taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 32,691 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 9,533 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| State aid received | missing | — | — | no state-aid decisions | RAR, RTK | checked 07.11.2026 | no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Report 2025 | filed | — | — | — | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | RIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.
The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.
Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Mivar AS: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.
Owners and holdings
Shareholders are recorded in the securities register (Nasdaq CSD), not in the Business Register open data — owners are unknown here.
Business Register shareholders
State property contracts
Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.
Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0
No state property contracts in this snapshot.
Companies sharing a board member
Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What are the company signals (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
we count and cite; we do not gradeMivar AS: Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current tax-debt status | Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026.Check directly: EMTA | — | — | — | EMTA | 05.11.2026 | EMTA05.11.2026 |
| Debt episode (history) | missing | — | — | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings) | EMTA | 05.11.2026 | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA05.11.2026 |
| Annual reports | Report 2025 filed | — | — | — | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | RIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Official notices | No bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices | — | — | 5 years | Ametlikud Teadaanded | checked 07.11.2026 | 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Status | Status changes: 1 | — | — | status history: 7 entries | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | status history: 7 entriesRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Composite signal (derived) | Lowview | — | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score. | Ärikratt | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt |
| Commercial pledge | No commercial pledge | — | — | pledgee names withheld | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Court decisions · sanctions · trademarks | source missing | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet |
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)
Score (derived) 10/100 derived
A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.
Calculated 05.11.2026 10:15.
Methodology version: 1.3.
Stored component contributions
- Tax debt · 0 points
- Financial health · 10 points
View stored evidence
Stored contribution: 10 points.
- Board changes · 0 points
- Insolvency notices · 0 points
- Licence loss · 0 points
A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.
The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.
methodologyCalculated 05.11.2026 10:15. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating
Snapshot: Äriregister: 06.11.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 06.11.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 06.11.2026 07:45
What are the company financial results (2025)?
Mivar AS: net profit -1,528,225 € (period: 2025; consolidated group; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
2025 · Consolidated group: revenue 4,031,319 €, net profit -1,528,225 €.
Annual reports 2019–2025
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,031,319 € | -57.1 % | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -57.1 %2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | -1,528,225 € | — | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 4,930,800 € | -28.9 % | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -28.9 %2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 5,596,824 € | -40.9 % | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -40.9 %2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 70 | -58.3 % | 2025; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -58.3 %2025; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 9,393,075 € | -12.2 % | 2024; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -12.2 %2024; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 72,591 € | -77.3 % | 2024; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -77.3 %2024; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,935,305 € | +1.1 % | 2024; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +1.1 %2024; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 9,469,277 € | -2.5 % | 2024; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -2.5 %2024; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 168 | -5.1 % | 2024; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -5.1 %2024; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 10,692,496 € | -16.2 % | 2023; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -16.2 %2023; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 319,941 € | +26.7 % | 2023; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +26.7 %2023; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,862,714 € | +4.9 % | 2023; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +4.9 %2023; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 9,712,495 € | -4.8 % | 2023; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -4.8 %2023; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 177 | -12.4 % | 2023; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -12.4 %2023; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 12,764,448 € | +1.1 % | 2022; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +1.1 %2022; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 252,537 € | +37.4 % | 2022; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +37.4 %2022; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,542,773 € | +4 % | 2022; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +4 %2022; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 10,202,681 € | +0.5 % | 2022; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +0.5 %2022; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 202 | -6 % | 2022; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -6 %2022; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 12,622,094 € | +20.3 % | 2021; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +20.3 %2021; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 183,735 € | -33.6 % | 2021; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -33.6 %2021; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,290,236 € | +3 % | 2021; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +3 %2021; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 10,153,948 € | +10 % | 2021; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +10 %2021; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 215 | +1.9 % | 2021; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +1.9 %2021; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 10,493,138 € | +0.7 % | 2020; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +0.7 %2020; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 276,900 € | +22.6 % | 2020; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +22.6 %2020; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,106,501 € | +2.9 % | 2020; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +2.9 %2020; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 9,232,833 € | +2.4 % | 2020; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | +2.4 %2020; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 211 | -1.9 % | 2020; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | -1.9 %2020; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 10,422,310 € | — | 2019; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2019; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 225,876 € | — | 2019; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2019; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Equity | 5,934,606 € | — | 2019; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2019; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Assets | 9,016,288 € | — | 2019; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2019; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees | 215 | — | 2019; Consolidated group | RIK | checked 07.11.2026 | 2019; Consolidated groupRIKchecked 07.11.2026 |
Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2025 (annual reporting) · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
How much tax did the company pay (2026 III)?
Mivar AS: state taxes 34,473 € (period: 2026 III; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) | 149,327 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| State taxes | 34,473 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes | 12,881 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) | 1 | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 07.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 07.11.2026 |
| Quarter | Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€) | State taxes € | Labour taxes € | Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 III | 149,327 | 34,473 | 12,881 | 1 |
| 2026 II | 141,015 | 23,419 | 11,916 | 1 |
| 2026 I | 193,605 | 162,255 | 10,479 | 1 |
| 2025 IV | 133,783 | 32,691 | 9,533 | 1 |
| 2025 III | 120,567 | 36,066 | 15,352 | 1 |
| 2025 II | 123,451 | 23,770 | 9,284 | 1 |
| 2025 I | 121,231 | 23,043 | 9,107 | 1 |
| 2024 IV | 106,673 | 25,887 | 8,862 | 1 |
| 2024 III | 99,138 | 25,541 | 10,906 | 1 |
| 2024 II | 106,583 | 26,302 | 10,696 | 1 |
Showing 10 / 19
Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2026 Q3 (quarterly tax figures) · Company debt-list observation: 05.11.2026 (daily debt list) · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 07.11.2026) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 05.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 07.11.2026) · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What state aid has the company received (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Mivar AS: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 0 (source: RAR, RTK; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Observed ship-register entries
Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.
No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.
Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue
Environmental records
Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.
No environmental records in this snapshot.
Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What procurement has the company won (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Mivar AS: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.
Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What changed in the company history (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Mivar AS: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
2026
- Share capital changed: €134,406.4 → €117,472
- Aktsiakapitali vähendamise teade
2025
- Merger: related company 16872179
2018
- Division: related company Osaühing Mivar-Textile (14608219)
2011
- Share capital changed: 2100100.0 EEK → €134,406.4
1998
- Share capital changed: 1300100.0 EEK → 2100100.0 EEK
1997
- Share capital changed: 800000.0 EEK → 1300100.0 EEK
1996
- Entered in the business register
- Share capital changed: missing → 800000.0 EEK
- Name changed: missing → Aktsiaselts Mivar
Showing 10 / 30
Events: 30 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices
Which sources supply the data (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Mivar AS: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Block | Source | Licence | Expected cadence | Source observation | Snapshot | Checked | Official record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Register | Äriregister | CC BY 4.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Taxes | EMTA | CC BY-SA 3.0 | quarterly tax figures / daily debt list | Debt list observed: 05.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 07.11.2026) | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Grants | RTK | CC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9. | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | MTR | CC BY-SA 3.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | Keskkonnaamet | AvTS § 3¹ lg 9 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Announcements | Ametlikud Teadaanded | CC BY-SA 4.0 | nightly | Latest retained notice published: 05.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| State property | Riigi kinnisvararegister | CC0 1.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Public procurement | Riigihangete register | CC BY-SA 3.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 07.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| missing | RIK laevakinnistusraamat | CC BY-SA 4.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | missing | missing | open ↗ |
| Court decisions, trademarks, sanctions | source missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records | ||||||
Dates and their basis
Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.