TomestAuto OÜ
In the registerRegistry code: 14107434
TomestAuto OÜ: 2025 revenue 119,509 €, net profit 3,463 € (Company only). 1 employee, 2025 annual average (Company only). Äriregister. Snapshot: 31.10.2026.
- Current tax-debt statusNot listedEMTA. Observation: 30.10.2026Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 30.10.2026.
- Report 2025FiledÄriregisterCompany only
- NoticesNo warning noticesAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 30.10.2026
- Revenue 2025119,509 ۀriregisterCompany only
- Employees 20251Äriregisterannual average; Company only
Place in the peer group
EMTAK 95311, Tartu County, 2025
Revenue 2025, company only, n = 318 filed reports
marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100
| Metric | Company | Median | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119,509 € | 37,531 € | p78 (n = 318) |
| Net profit | 3,463 € | 146 € | p78 (n = 367) |
| Equity | 80,440 € | 6,367 € | p94 (n = 367) |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | p75 (n = 367) |
Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 31.10.2026.
Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.
Register details and contacts
- Registered name
- TomestAuto OÜ
- Registry code
- 14107434
- Status
- in the register (R)
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered
- 02.09.2016
- Share capital
- 2,500 €
- VAT number
- EE102056017
- Address
- Tartu County · Tartu linn, Turu tn 37
- Website
- tomest.ee
Source: Business Register (open data), CC BY 4.0
Names of current board members load in the interactive view.
Report coverage
Annual reports found in our data as of 2026-10-31
Cohort: R-status OÜs registered before 2023, with a 31 December fiscal year end. Years 2024 and 2025 are fixed, independent of the financial benchmark year. Sector and county use current principal company details.
Absence from our data is not evidence of non-filing. Each company counts once per year, including zero or missing revenue. Completeness of national coverage is unknown.
Source extract cutoff: 2026-09-30
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Fiscal year | Data status |
|---|---|
| 2024 | Found in data |
| 2025 | Found in data |
TomestAuto OÜ is a private limited company. In 2025, revenue fell 42.6 % to 119,509 €, profit fell 87 %. The main activity is NACE class: Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles (95311). The company is located in Tartu County. Registered 02.09.2016. Share capital is 2,500 €. 2025 annual-report figures (Company only): profit 3,463 €, annual average employees 1. Taxes for III quarter of 2026 were 4,951 €. Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 30.10.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 31.10.2026.
What are the company indicators (2025)?
TomestAuto OÜ: revenue 119,509 € (period: 2025; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
Annual-report figures: Company only Tax data refers to this legal entity.
Peer group: 95311 · Tartu County · 2025 · n = 318
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2019 – 2025 | 119,509 € | -42.6 % | p78 (n = 318) | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -42.6 %p78 (n = 318)2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit2019 – 2025 | 3,463 € | -87 % | p78 (n = 367) | 2025 · margin 2.9 % (previous year 12.8 %); Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -87 %p78 (n = 367)2025 · margin 2.9 % (previous year 12.8 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity2019 – 2025 | 80,440 € | — | p94 (n = 367) | 2025 · share of assets 88.4 % (previous year 63.7 %); Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | p94 (n = 367)2025 · share of assets 88.4 % (previous year 63.7 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees2019 – 2025 | 1 | — | p75 (n = 367) | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | p75 (n = 367)2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Turnover per the Tax Board2022 I – 2026 III | 44,047 € | — | — | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company only | MTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company onlyMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| State taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 3,317 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 0 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| State aid received | missing | — | — | no state-aid decisions | RAR, RTK | checked 04.11.2026 | no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Report 2025 | filed | — | — | — | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | RIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.
The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.
Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
TomestAuto OÜ: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.
Owners and holdings
No legal-entity owners or holdings.
Business Register shareholders · Natural-person owners are hidden, so the percentages may stay below 100 %.
State property contracts
Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.
Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0
No state property contracts in this snapshot.
Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 31.10.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What are the company signals (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
we count and cite; we do not gradeTomestAuto OÜ: Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 30.10.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 31.10.2026.
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current tax-debt status | Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 30.10.2026.Check directly: EMTA | — | — | — | EMTA | 30.10.2026 | EMTA30.10.2026 |
| Debt episode (history) | missing | — | — | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings) | EMTA | 30.10.2026 | off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA30.10.2026 |
| Annual reports | Report 2025 filed | — | — | — | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | RIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Official notices | No bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices | — | — | 5 years | Ametlikud Teadaanded | checked 04.11.2026 | 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Status | Status changes: 1 | — | — | status history: 3 entries | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | status history: 3 entriesRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Composite signal (derived) | Lowview | — | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score. | Ärikratt | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt |
| Commercial pledge | No commercial pledge | — | — | pledgee names withheld | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Court decisions · sanctions · trademarks | source missing | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet |
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)
Score (derived) 0/100 derived
A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.
Calculated 30.10.2026 10:15.
Methodology version: 1.3.
Stored component contributions
- Tax debt · 0 points
- Financial health · 0 points
- Board changes · 0 points
- Insolvency notices · 0 points
- Licence loss · 0 points
A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.
The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.
methodologyCalculated 30.10.2026 10:15. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating
Snapshot: Äriregister: 31.10.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 31.10.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 31.10.2026 07:45
What are the company financial results (2025)?
TomestAuto OÜ: net profit 3,463 € (period: 2025; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
2025 · Company only: revenue 119,509 €, net profit 3,463 €.
Annual reports 2019–2025
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119,509 € | -42.6 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -42.6 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 3,463 € | -87 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -87 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 80,440 € | +4.5 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +4.5 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 91,008 € | -24.7 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -24.7 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 1 | -50 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -50 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 208,303 € | +28.4 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +28.4 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 26,598 € | -18.4 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -18.4 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 76,977 € | +52.8 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +52.8 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 120,858 € | +68.3 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +68.3 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 2 | 0 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 0 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 162,228 € | +58.8 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +58.8 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 32,581 € | — | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 50,379 € | +183.1 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +183.1 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 71,828 € | +71.1 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +71.1 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 2 | +100 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +100 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 102,157 € | +2.8 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +2.8 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 4,824 € | -26.6 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -26.6 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 17,798 € | +37.2 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +37.2 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 41,972 € | +2.8 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +2.8 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 1 | -50 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | -50 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 99,406 € | +78.8 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +78.8 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 6,569 € | +101.1 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +101.1 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 12,974 € | +102.6 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +102.6 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 40,817 € | +236.1 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +236.1 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 2 | +100 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +100 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 55,581 € | +43.9 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +43.9 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 3,266 € | +430.2 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +430.2 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 6,405 € | +104 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +104 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 12,144 € | +119.7 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | +119.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 1 | 0 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 0 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 38,636 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 616 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Equity | 3,139 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Assets | 5,528 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees | 1 | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 04.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 04.11.2026 |
Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2025 (annual reporting) · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 31.10.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
How much tax did the company pay (2026 III)?
TomestAuto OÜ: state taxes 4,951 € (period: 2026 III; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) | 40,360 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| State taxes | 4,951 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes | 3,665 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) | 2 | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 04.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 04.11.2026 |
| Quarter | Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€) | State taxes € | Labour taxes € | Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 III | 40,360 | 4,951 | 3,665 | 2 |
| 2026 II | 42,790 | 1,042 | 0 | 2 |
| 2026 I | 25,344 | 678 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2025 IV | 44,047 | 3,317 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2025 III | 22,179 | 2,314 | 0 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2025 II | 14,806 | 4,606 | 4,417 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2025 I | 61,126 | 12,291 | 7,375 | 1 |
| 2024 IV | 64,387 | 11,504 | 6,576 | 3 |
| 2024 III | 46,170 | 3,605 | 2,004 | 3 |
| 2024 II | 51,006 | 5,144 | 2,004 | 2 |
Showing 10 / 19
Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2026 Q3 (quarterly tax figures) · Company debt-list observation: 30.10.2026 (daily debt list) · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 04.11.2026) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 30.10.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 04.11.2026) · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 31.10.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What state aid has the company received (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
TomestAuto OÜ: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 0 (source: RAR, RTK; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
Observed ship-register entries
Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.
No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.
Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue
Environmental records
Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.
No environmental records in this snapshot.
Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 31.10.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What procurement has the company won (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
TomestAuto OÜ: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.
Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 31.10.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What changed in the company history (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
TomestAuto OÜ: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
2026
Reports, taxes and grants (3)
- Tax Board 2026 III: turnover €40.4k, employees: 2
- Tax Board 2026 II: turnover €42.8k, employees: 2
- Tax Board 2026 I: turnover €25.3k, employees: missing
2025
Reports, taxes and grants (3)
- Tax Board 2025 IV: turnover €44k, employees: missing
- Tax Board 2025 III: turnover €22.2k, employees: missing
- Tax Board 2025 II: turnover €14.8k, employees: missing
2016
- Entered in the business register
- Share capital changed: missing → €2,500
- Name changed: missing → TomestAuto OÜ
- Status changed: missing → in the register
Showing 10 / 23
Events: 23 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices
Which sources supply the data (snapshot 31.10.2026)?
TomestAuto OÜ: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 31.10.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Block | Source | Licence | Expected cadence | Source observation | Snapshot | Checked | Official record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Register | Äriregister | CC BY 4.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Taxes | EMTA | CC BY-SA 3.0 | quarterly tax figures / daily debt list | Debt list observed: 30.10.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 04.11.2026) | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Grants | RTK | CC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9. | missing | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | MTR | CC BY-SA 3.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | Keskkonnaamet | AvTS § 3¹ lg 9 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Announcements | Ametlikud Teadaanded | CC BY-SA 4.0 | nightly | Latest retained notice published: 30.10.2026 · Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| State property | Riigi kinnisvararegister | CC0 1.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Public procurement | Riigihangete register | CC BY-SA 3.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 31.10.2026 07:45 | 04.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| missing | RIK laevakinnistusraamat | CC BY-SA 4.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | missing | missing | open ↗ |
| Court decisions, trademarks, sanctions | source missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records | ||||||
Dates and their basis
Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.