Janere OÜ
DeletedRegistry code: 10001584
Janere OÜ: 2023 revenue 2,660,935 €, net profit -198,891 € (Company only). 25 employees, 2023 annual average (Company only). Äriregister. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.
- Current tax-debt statusNot listedEMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026.
History
History: first seen on or before 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.11.2018; last seen 03.06.2026; peak debt 747,625.14 €; off the list 04.06.2026. Public signals - Report 2024OverdueÄriregisterBasis unknown
- NoticesNo warning noticesAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 04.11.2026
- Revenue 20232,660,935 ۀriregisterCompany only
- Employees 202325Äriregisterannual average; Company only
Place in the peer group
EMTAK 47521, Harju County, 2023
Revenue 2023, company only, n = 67 filed reports
marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100
| Metric | Company | Median | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,660,935 € | 46,940 € | p96 (n = 67) |
| Net profit | -198,891 € | 33 € | p0 (n = 90) |
| Equity | 1,119,645 € | 9,638 € | p98 (n = 91) |
| Employees | 25 | 0 | p99 (n = 92) |
Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 05.11.2026.
Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.
Register details and contacts
- Registered name
- Osaühing Janere
- Registry code
- 10001584
- Status
- deleted (K)
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered
- 02.11.1995
- Share capital
- 10,000 €
- VAT number
- EE100248665
- Address
- Harju County · Saue vald, Vatsla küla, Põldmäe tee 14
Names of current board members load in the interactive view.
Osaühing Janere is a private limited company. In 2023, revenue fell 22.3 % to 2,660,935 €, profit was -198,891 € (previous year 119,737 €). The main activity is NACE class: Retail sale of hardware, building materials, paints and glass (47521). The company is located in Harju County. Registered 02.11.1995. Share capital is 10,000 €. 2023 annual-report figures (Company only): annual average employees 25. Taxes for II quarter of 2025 were 5,056 €. Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026. History: first seen on or before 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.11.2018; last seen 03.06.2026; peak debt 747,625.14 €; off the list 04.06.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026. There are 1 state aid and grant records.
What are the company indicators (2023)?
Janere OÜ: revenue 2,660,935 € (period: 2023; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Annual-report figures: Company only Tax data refers to this legal entity.
Peer group: 47521 · Harju County · 2023 · n = 67
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2019 – 2023 | 2,660,935 € | -22.3 % | p96 (n = 67) | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -22.3 %p96 (n = 67)2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit2019 – 2023 | -198,891 € | -266.1 % | p0 (n = 90) | 2023 · margin -7.5 % (previous year 3.5 %); Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -266.1 %p0 (n = 90)2023 · margin -7.5 % (previous year 3.5 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity2019 – 2023 | 1,119,645 € | — | p98 (n = 91) | 2023 · share of assets 49.5 % (previous year 53.8 %); Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | p98 (n = 91)2023 · share of assets 49.5 % (previous year 53.8 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees2019 – 2023 | 25 | — | p99 (n = 92) | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | p99 (n = 92)2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Turnover per the Tax Board2022 I – 2025 II | 827,861 € | — | — | 2023 IV · VAT registered; Company only | MTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2023 IV · VAT registered; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| State taxes2022 I – 2025 II | 83,458 € | — | — | 2023 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2023 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes2022 I – 2025 II | 47,205 € | — | — | 2023 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2023 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| State aid received | 3,222.43 € | — | — | 1 decisions · latest 2022 | RAR | snapshot 05.11.2026 | 1 decisions · latest 2022RARsnapshot 05.11.2026 |
| Report 2024 | not filed | — | — | due 30.06.2025 · last filed 2023 (missing) | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | due 30.06.2025 · last filed 2023 (missing)RIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.
The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.
Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Janere OÜ: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.
Owners and holdings
No legal-entity owners or holdings.
Business Register shareholders · Natural-person owners are hidden, so the percentages may stay below 100 %.
State property contracts
Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.
Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0
No state property contracts in this snapshot.
Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What are the company signals (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
we count and cite; we do not gradeJanere OÜ: Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026. History: first seen on or before 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.11.2018; last seen 03.06.2026; peak debt 747,625.14 €; off the list 04.06.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current tax-debt status | Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026.Check directly: EMTA | — | — | — | EMTA | 04.11.2026 | EMTA04.11.2026 |
| Debt episode (history) | History: first seen on or before 11.03.2026 (earlier history is not retained); Oldest debt: 20.11.2018; last seen 03.06.2026; peak debt 747,625.14 €; off the list 04.06.2026. | — | — | Off the list 04.06.2026; off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings) | EMTA | 04.11.2026 | Off the list 04.06.2026; off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA04.11.2026 |
| Annual reports | 2024 not filed | — | — | 493 days past the deadline | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 493 days past the deadlineRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Official notices | No bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices | — | — | 5 years | Ametlikud Teadaanded | checked 05.11.2026 | 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Status | deleted | — | — | status history: 7 entries | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | status history: 7 entriesRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Composite signal (derived) | missingview | — | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score. | Ärikratt | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt |
| Commercial pledge | No commercial pledge | — | — | pledgee names withheld | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Court decisions · sanctions · trademarks | source missing | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet |
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)
Score (derived) missing derived
A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.
Stored component contributions
- Tax debt · Unknown
- Financial health · Unknown
- Board changes · Unknown
- Insolvency notices · Unknown
- Licence loss · Unknown
A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.
The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.
methodologyCalculated missing. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating
Snapshot: Äriregister: 05.11.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 05.11.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 05.11.2026 07:45
What are the company financial results (2023)?
Janere OÜ: net profit -198,891 € (period: 2023; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
2023 · Company only: revenue 2,660,935 €, net profit -198,891 €.
Annual reports 2019–2023
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,660,935 € | -22.3 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -22.3 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit | -198,891 € | -266.1 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -266.1 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,119,645 € | -15.1 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -15.1 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Assets | 2,260,306 € | -7.8 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -7.8 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees | 25 | -7.4 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -7.4 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 3,424,687 € | -0.9 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -0.9 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 119,737 € | -33.6 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -33.6 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,318,536 € | +10 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +10 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Assets | 2,451,558 € | +5.1 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +5.1 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees | 27 | -10 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -10 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 3,454,745 € | +1.4 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +1.4 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 180,206 € | +390.3 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +390.3 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,198,799 € | +17.7 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +17.7 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Assets | 2,331,742 € | -3.9 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -3.9 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees | 30 | -14.3 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | -14.3 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 3,407,730 € | +26.9 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +26.9 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 36,757 € | +136.7 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +136.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,018,846 € | +3.7 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +3.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Assets | 2,426,641 € | +13.1 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +13.1 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees | 35 | +16.7 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | +16.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 2,684,529 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Net profit | -100,191 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Equity | 982,089 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Assets | 2,145,875 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees | 30 | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 05.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026 |
Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2023 (annual reporting) · Report overdue according to the stored reporting status · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
How much tax did the company pay (2025 II)?
Janere OÜ: state taxes 5,056 € (period: 2025 II; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) | 93,503 € | — | — | 2025 II; Company only | EMTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2025 II; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| State taxes | 5,056 € | — | — | 2025 II; Company only | EMTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2025 II; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes | 5,346 € | — | — | 2025 II; Company only | EMTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2025 II; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) | missing | — | — | 2025 II; the source did not report it; Company only | EMTA | checked 05.11.2026 | 2025 II; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.2026 |
| Quarter | Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€) | State taxes € | Labour taxes € | Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 II | 93,503 | 5,056 | 5,346 | missing · the source did not report it |
| 2025 I | 271,002 | 14,168 | 8,908 | 10 |
| 2024 IV | 75,072 | 9,843 | 4,037 | 11 |
| 2024 III | 34,656 | 296,503 | 156,395 | 12 |
| 2024 II | 1,674,906 | 8,921 | 1,312 | 15 |
| 2024 I | 454,722 | 16,775 | 6,455 | 16 |
| 2023 IV | 827,861 | 83,458 | 47,205 | 17 |
| 2023 III | 866,701 | 122,063 | 84,007 | 19 |
| 2023 II | 724,120 | 283,930 | 138,582 | 20 |
| 2023 I | 598,562 | 111,396 | 48,412 | 19 |
Showing 10 / 14
Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2025 Q2 (quarterly tax figures) · Tax period is more than one full quarter behind the latest completed quarter (checked: 05.11.2026) · Company debt-list observation: 04.11.2026 (daily debt list) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What state aid has the company received (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Janere OÜ: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 1 (source: RAR; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Eesti Töötukassa · Palgatoetus VTA >> Palgatoetus VTA · 03.02.2022
Amount €: 3,222.43
Incorporated < 90 days before decision: Rule not met; ; ; state_aid:20093 | 2022-02-03 | https://rar.fin.ee/rar/providedAidsByRecipientAndMeasureReviewPage.action; ariregister:10001584 | 1995-11-02 | https://ariregister.rik.ee/est/company/10001584 On the EMTA list on the decision date: Unknown; ; ; Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Methodology and limitations: /en/info#award-context
Observed ship-register entries
Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.
No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.
Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue
Environmental records
Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.
No environmental records in this snapshot.
Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What procurement has the company won (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Janere OÜ: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.
Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What changed in the company history (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Janere OÜ: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded, RAR; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
2026
- Status changed: in liquidation → deleted
2025
- Status changed: in the register → in liquidation
- Saneerimismenetluse lõpetamise teade
- Raugemise tõttu pankrotiavalduse menetluse lõpetamise teade
2011
- Share capital changed: 60000.0 EEK → €3,900
1999
- Share capital changed: 10000.0 EEK → 60000.0 EEK
1995
- Entered in the business register
- Share capital changed: missing → 10000.0 EEK
- Name changed: missing → Osaühing Janere
- Status changed: missing → in the register
Showing 10 / 26
Events: 26 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices
Which sources supply the data (snapshot 05.11.2026)?
Janere OÜ: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 05.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Block | Source | Licence | Expected cadence | Source observation | Snapshot | Checked | Official record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Register | Äriregister | CC BY 4.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Taxes | EMTA | CC BY-SA 3.0 | quarterly tax figures / daily debt list | Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Grants | RTK | CC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9. | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | MTR | CC BY-SA 3.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | Keskkonnaamet | AvTS § 3¹ lg 9 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Announcements | Ametlikud Teadaanded | CC BY-SA 4.0 | nightly | Latest retained notice published: 04.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| State property | Riigi kinnisvararegister | CC0 1.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Public procurement | Riigihangete register | CC BY-SA 3.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 05.11.2026 07:45 | 05.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| missing | RIK laevakinnistusraamat | CC BY-SA 4.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | missing | missing | open ↗ |
| Court decisions, trademarks, sanctions | source missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records | ||||||
Dates and their basis
Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.