Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ

In the registerRegistry code: 10042778

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: 2023 revenue 149,830 €, net profit -595,570 € (Company only). 0 employees, 2023 annual average (Company only). Äriregister. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.

  • Current tax-debt statusNot listedEMTA. Observation: 04.11.2026Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026.
  • Report 2024OverdueÄriregisterBasis unknown
  • Notices2 warning notices in extractAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 04.11.2026
  • Revenue 2023149,830 €ÄriregisterCompany only
  • Employees 20230Äriregisterannual average; Company only

Place in the peer group

EMTAK 86231, Harju County, 2023

Revenue 2023, company only, n = 204 filed reports

0100p25p50 (median)p7558,882 €133,508 €333,071 €Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ149,830 €, p530100p25medianp7558,882 €133,508 €333,071 €Implanttihoito H…149,830 €, p53

marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100

The company against its peer group by metric, 2023 · Company only
MetricCompanyMedianPer­cen­tile
Revenue149,830 €133,508 €p53 (n = 204)
Net profit-595,570 €5,351 €p0 (n = 244)
Equity-305,064 €43,646 €p1 (n = 243)
Employees02p25 (n = 244)

Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 05.11.2026.

Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.

Register details and contacts
Registered name
Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ
Registry code
10042778
Status
in the register (R)
Legal form
Private limited company
Registered
18.06.1996
Share capital
5,560 €
VAT number
missing
Address
Harju County · Tallinn, Kristiine linnaosa, Kotkapoja tn 2a-1

Source: Business Register (open data), CC BY 4.0

Former names / legal succession

Former names: E.Eving Hambaravi OÜ · I.Paalma Hambaravi Osaühing · M.KALLE JA I.PAALMA HAMBARAVI OSAÜHING

Business Register (open data)

Names of current board members load in the interactive view.

Report coverage

Not in our data as of 2026-11-05

Cohort: R-status OÜs registered before 2023, with a 31 December fiscal year end. Years 2024 and 2025 are fixed, independent of the financial benchmark year. Sector and county use current principal company details.

Absence from our data is not evidence of non-filing. Each company counts once per year, including zero or missing revenue. Completeness of national coverage is unknown.

Source extract cutoff: 2026-09-30

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Report coverage
Fiscal yearData status
2024Not in our data as of 2026-11-05
2025Not in our data as of 2026-11-05
Äriregister · CC BY 4.0; calculations by Ärikratt2026-11-05

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ is a private limited company. In 2023, revenue fell 76.6 % to 149,830 €, profit was -595,570 € (previous year 8,325 €). The main activity is NACE class: Dental practice care activities (86231). The company is located in Harju County. Registered 18.06.1996. Share capital is 5,560 €. 2023 annual-report figures (Company only): annual average employees 0. Taxes for IV quarter of 2023 were 277 €. Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.

What are the company indicators (2023)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: revenue 149,830 € (period: 2023; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#naitajadSnapshot

Annual-report figures: Company only Tax data refers to this legal entity.

Peer group: 86231 · Harju County · 2023 · n = 204

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Key figures
MetricValueΔPositionPeriod and basisSourceAs ofComparison and sources
RevenueRevenue: 2019 to 2023, min 2023 · 149,830 €, max 2019 · 1,855,417 €, latest 2023 · 149,830 €2019 – 2023149,830 €-76.6 %p53 (n = 204)2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -76.6 %Position: p53 (n = 204)2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profitNet profit: 2019 to 2023, min 2023 · -595,570 €, max 2019 · 74,138 €, latest 2023 · -595,570 €2019 – 2023-595,570 €—p0 (n = 244)2023 · margin -397.5 % (previous year 1.3 %) · change hidden (near-zero base or over 500%); Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Position: p0 (n = 244)2023 · margin -397.5 % (previous year 1.3 %) · change hidden (near-zero base or over 500%); Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
EquityEquity: 2019 to 2023, min 2023 · -305,064 €, max 2022 · 290,506 €, latest 2023 · -305,064 €2019 – 2023-305,064 €—p1 (n = 243)2023 · share of assets -6,101,280 % (previous year 54.8 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Position: p1 (n = 243)2023 · share of assets -6,101,280 % (previous year 54.8 %); Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
EmployeesEmployees: 2019 to 2023, min 2023 · 0, max 2021 · 25, latest 2023 · 02019 – 20230—p25 (n = 244)2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Position: p25 (n = 244)2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Turnover per the Tax Boardmissing——2023 IV · the source did not report it; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV · the source did not report it; Company onlyMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
State taxesState taxes: 2022 I to 2023 IV, min 2023 IV · 277 €, max 2022 I · 26,862 €, latest 2023 IV · 277 €2022 I – 2023 IV277 €——2023 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; Company onlyMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Labour taxesLabour taxes: 2022 I to 2023 IV, min 2023 IV · 253 €, max 2022 I · 28,458 €, latest 2023 IV · 253 €2022 I – 2023 IV253 €——2023 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; Company onlyMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
State aid receivedmissing——no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKchecked 05.11.2026no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Report 2024not filed——due 30.06.2025 · last filed 2023 (missing)RIKchecked 05.11.2026due 30.06.2025 · last filed 2023 (missing)RIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026

EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.

The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.

Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#seosedSnapshot

Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.

Owners and holdings

No legal-entity owners or holdings.

Business Register shareholders · Natural-person owners are hidden, so the percentages may stay below 100 %.

State property contracts

Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.

Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0

No state property contracts in this snapshot.

Source: Riigi kinnisvararegister · CC0 1.0

Same query via MCP

Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences

What are the company signals (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

we count and cite; we do not grade

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 05.11.2026.

#signaalidSnapshot

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Public signals
MetricValueΔPositionPeriod and basisSourceAs ofComparison and sources
Current tax-debt statusNot on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 04.11.2026.Check directly: EMTA ———EMTA04.11.2026EMTAAs of: 04.11.2026
Debt episode (history)missing——off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA04.11.2026off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTAAs of: 04.11.2026
Annual reports2024 not filed——493 days past the deadlineRIKchecked 05.11.2026493 days past the deadlineRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Official notices2 bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices——Enforcement notice; 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 05.11.2026Enforcement notice; 5 yearsAmetlikud TeadaandedAs of: checked 05.11.2026
StatusStatus changes: 1——status history: 7 entriesRIKchecked 05.11.2026status history: 7 entriesRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Composite signal (derived)Moderateview——Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt—Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt
Commercial pledgeNo commercial pledge——pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 05.11.2026pledgee names withheldRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Court decisions · sanctions · trademarkssource missing——a company-level link has not been published yet——a company-level link has not been published yet
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)

Score (derived) 20/100 derived

A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.

Calculated 04.11.2026 10:15.

Methodology version: 1.3.

Stored component contributions

  1. Tax debt · 0 points
  2. Financial health · 20 points
    View stored evidence

    Stored contribution: 20 points.

  3. Board changes · 0 points
  4. Insolvency notices · 0 points
  5. Licence loss · 0 points

A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.

The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.

methodology

Calculated 04.11.2026 10:15. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating

Snapshot: Äriregister: 05.11.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 05.11.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 05.11.2026 07:45
Source: Äriregister · EMTA · Ametlikud TeadaandedLatest available report year: 2023 (annual reporting) · Report overdue according to the stored reporting status · Latest available tax quarter: 2023 Q4 (quarterly tax figures) · Tax period is more than one full quarter behind the latest completed quarter (checked: 05.11.2026) · Company debt-list observation: 04.11.2026 (daily debt list) · Score calculated: 04.11.2026 · Calculation and snapshot publication do not establish source freshness · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · EMTA: Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list · Ametlikud Teadaanded: Latest retained notice published: 04.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026View company sourcesAll sources and licences

What are the company financial results (2023)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: net profit -595,570 € (period: 2023; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#finantsSnapshot

2023 · Company only: revenue 149,830 €, net profit -595,570 €.

Annual reports 2019–2023

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Financials
MetricValueΔPeriod and basisSourceAs ofComparison and sources
Revenue149,830 €-76.6 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -76.6 %2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profit-595,570 €—2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Equity-305,064 €-205 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -205 %2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Assets5 €-100 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -100 %2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees0-100 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -100 %2023; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Revenue639,136 €-53.4 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -53.4 %2022; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profit8,325 €-78.1 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -78.1 %2022; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Equity290,506 €+3 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +3 %2022; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Assets530,315 €-2.5 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -2.5 %2022; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees7-72 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -72 %2022; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Revenue1,371,752 €-21 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -21 %2021; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profit38,067 €+292.3 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +292.3 %2021; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Equity282,181 €+15.6 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +15.6 %2021; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Assets543,847 €-7.9 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -7.9 %2021; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees25+38.9 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +38.9 %2021; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Revenue1,737,083 €-6.4 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -6.4 %2020; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profit-19,792 €-126.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -126.7 %2020; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Equity244,114 €-7.5 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: -7.5 %2020; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Assets590,660 €+98.8 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +98.8 %2020; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees18+12.5 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.2026Δ: +12.5 %2020; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Revenue1,855,417 €—2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262019; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Net profit74,138 €—2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262019; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Equity263,906 €—2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262019; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Assets297,043 €—2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262019; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees16—2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 05.11.20262019; Company onlyRIKAs of: checked 05.11.2026

Same query via MCP

Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2023 (annual reporting) · Report overdue according to the stored reporting status · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences

How much tax did the company pay (2023 IV)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: state taxes 277 € (period: 2023 IV; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#maksudSnapshot

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Tax figures by quarter
MetricValueΔPositionPeriod and basisSourceAs ofComparison and sources
Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA)missing——2023 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
State taxes277 €——2023 IV; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; Company onlyEMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Labour taxes253 €——2023 IV; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; Company onlyEMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity)missing——2023 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAchecked 05.11.20262023 IV; the source did not report it; Company onlyEMTAAs of: checked 05.11.2026
Tax Board public tax data
QuarterQuarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€)State taxes €Labour taxes €Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity)
2023 IVmissing · the source did not report it277253missing · the source did not report it
2023 IIImissing · the source did not report it5,1275,228missing · the source did not report it
2023 IImissing · the source did not report it6,7867,2554
2023 Imissing · the source did not report it10,63811,3405
2022 IVmissing · the source did not report it19,67520,4776
2022 IIImissing · the source did not report it17,03618,3159
2022 IImissing · the source did not report it17,68618,79611
2022 Imissing · the source did not report it26,86228,45810

Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2023 Q4 (quarterly tax figures) · Tax period is more than one full quarter behind the latest completed quarter (checked: 05.11.2026) · Company debt-list observation: 04.11.2026 (daily debt list) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences

What state aid has the company received (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 0 (source: RAR, RTK; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#toetusedSnapshot

Observed ship-register entries

Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.

No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.

Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue

Environmental records

Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.

No environmental records in this snapshot.

Source: Keskkonnaamet, KOTKAS permits, AvTS § 3¹(9)

Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences

What procurement has the company won (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#hankedSnapshot

Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.

Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 05.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences

What changed in the company history (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#ajajoonSnapshot

2026

2017

  • Name changed: E.Eving Hambaravi OÜ → Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ
    register

2011

  • Share capital changed: 87000.0 EEK → €5,560
    register

2002

  • Name changed: I.Paalma Hambaravi Osaühing → E.Eving Hambaravi OÜ
    register

1998

  • Name changed: M.KALLE JA I.PAALMA HAMBARAVI OSAÜHING → I.Paalma Hambaravi Osaühing
    register

1996

  • Entered in the business register
    register
  • Share capital changed: missing → 87000.0 EEK
    register
  • Name changed: missing → M.KALLE JA I.PAALMA HAMBARAVI OSAÜHING
    register
  • Status changed: missing → in the register
    register

Showing 10 / 19

Events: 19 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices

Which sources supply the data (snapshot 05.11.2026)?

Implanttihoito Hambaravi OÜ: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 05.11.2026).

#allikadSnapshot
View Markdown

↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.

Block, source, licence, period, vintage and official link
BlockSourceLicenceExpected cadenceSource observationSnapshotCheckedOfficial record
Business RegisterÄriregisterCC BY 4.0nightlySource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
TaxesEMTACC BY-SA 3.0quarterly tax figures / daily debt listDebt list observed: 04.11.2026 · daily debt list05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
GrantsRTKCC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9.missingSource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
LicencesMTRCC BY-SA 3.0missingSource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
LicencesKeskkonnaametAvTS § 3¹ lg 9missingSource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
AnnouncementsAmetlikud TeadaandedCC BY-SA 4.0nightlyLatest retained notice published: 04.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
State propertyRiigi kinnisvararegisterCC0 1.0missingSource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
Public procurementRiigihangete registerCC BY-SA 3.0nightlySource observation date unknown05.11.2026 07:4505.11.2026open ↗
missingRIK laevakinnistusraamatCC BY-SA 4.0missingSource observation date unknownmissingmissingopen ↗
Court decisions, trademarks, sanctionssource missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records
Dates and their basis

Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.

Shortcuts

Quick search/ Ctrl+K
Home · Sectors · Regionsg h · g s · g r
Grants · Procurement · Compare · Watchlistg t · g k · g v · g j
In a table: move · open · compare · watchjk · ↵ · c · w
On a company page: sections1–9
←→↑↓ · Home · End

Use arrow keys to explore data points. Home and End move to the first and last point.

Close / backesc