Oja Puit OÜ
In the registerRegistry code: 10868805
Oja Puit OÜ: 2025 revenue 1,131,213 €, net profit 49,208 € (Company only). 28 employees, 2025 annual average (Company only). Äriregister. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
- Current tax-debt statusNot listedEMTA. Observation: 05.11.2026Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026.
History
History: first seen 21.07.2026; Oldest debt: 20.07.2026; last seen 21.07.2026; 1 day on the list; off the list 22.07.2026. Public signals - Report 2026DueÄriregisterBasis unknown
- NoticesNo warning noticesAmetlikud Teadaanded. Observation: 05.11.2026
- Revenue 20251,131,213 ۀriregisterCompany only
- Employees 202528Äriregisterannual average; Company only
Place in the peer group
EMTAK 16111, Viljandi County, 2025
Revenue 2025, company only, n = 21 filed reports
marker = company, band = p25–p75, axis = percentile 0–100
| Metric | Company | Median | Percentile |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,131,213 € | 939,369 € | p62 (n = 21) |
| Net profit | 49,208 € | 162 € | p74 (n = 27) |
| Equity | 1,297,975 € | 145,514 € | p70 (n = 27) |
| Employees | 28 | 3 | p78 (n = 27) |
Each percentile is computed separately, so n differs; hidden below 5 companies; medians and quartiles in whole euros (rounded). Source: Business Register (annual reports), snapshot 06.11.2026.
Not an official extract; no credit rating is provided.
Register details and contacts
- Registered name
- Oja Puit OÜ
- Registry code
- 10868805
- Status
- in the register (R)
- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Registered
- 06.08.2002
- Share capital
- 2,556 €
- VAT number
- EE100775060
- Main activity
- 16111 NACE class: Sawmilling and planing of wood
- Address
- Viljandi County · Viljandi vald, Tobraselja küla, Ojapuidu
- info@ojapuit.ee
Source: Business Register (open data), CC BY 4.0
Former names / legal succession
Former names: Osaühing Oja Puit
Business Register (open data)
Names of current board members load in the interactive view.
Oja Puit OÜ is a private limited company. In 2025, revenue fell 0.8 % to 1,131,213 €, profit fell 62.4 %. The main activity is NACE class: Sawmilling and planing of wood (16111). The company is located in Viljandi County. Registered 06.08.2002. Share capital is 2,556 €. 2025 annual-report figures (Company only): profit 49,208 €, annual average employees 28. Taxes for III quarter of 2026 were 132,760 €. Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026. History: first seen 21.07.2026; Oldest debt: 20.07.2026; last seen 21.07.2026; 1 day on the list; off the list 22.07.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
What are the company indicators (2025)?
Oja Puit OÜ: revenue 1,131,213 € (period: 2025; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Annual-report figures: Company only Tax data refers to this legal entity.
Peer group: 16111 · Viljandi County · 2025 · n = 21
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue2019 – 2025 | 1,131,213 € | -0.8 % | p62 (n = 21) | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -0.8 %p62 (n = 21)2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit2019 – 2025 | 49,208 € | -62.4 % | p74 (n = 27) | 2025 · margin 4.4 % (previous year 11.5 %); Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -62.4 %p74 (n = 27)2025 · margin 4.4 % (previous year 11.5 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity2019 – 2025 | 1,297,975 € | — | p70 (n = 27) | 2025 · share of assets 82.2 % (previous year 72.3 %); Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | p70 (n = 27)2025 · share of assets 82.2 % (previous year 72.3 %); Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees2019 – 2025 | 28 | — | p78 (n = 27) | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | p78 (n = 27)2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Turnover per the Tax Board2022 I – 2026 III | 292,323 € | — | — | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company only | MTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2025 IV · VAT registered; Company onlyMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| State taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 124,757 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes2022 I – 2026 III | 77,393 € | — | — | 2025 IV; Company only | MTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2025 IV; Company onlyMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| State aid received | missing | — | — | no state-aid decisions | RAR, RTK | checked 09.11.2026 | no state-aid decisionsRAR, RTKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Report 2025 | filed | — | — | due 28.02.2027 | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | due 28.02.2027RIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
EMTA: state taxes are paid taxes net of refunds; labour taxes are paid income and social tax plus pension and unemployment insurance contributions.
The percentile (p) is the company rank among peers in the same activity and county in the same year. It is hidden when fewer than 5 companies qualify. Each figure shows its period and source.
Which legal entities are related to the company (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Oja Puit OÜ: ownership links are between legal entities only; shared-board links show companies, not people (source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Dated register facts. No signals does not confirm the absence of liabilities.
Owners and holdings
Business Register shareholders · Natural-person owners are hidden, so the percentages may stay below 100 %.
State property contracts
Fees exclude VAT; currency is unknown. Each fee has its own period. Never sum or annualise fees. Types and statuses are source assertions; this is not a general property ownership register.
Rows on this page / total records: 0 / 0
No state property contracts in this snapshot.
Companies sharing a board member
Source: Äriregister · Riigi kinnisvararegister · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Riigi kinnisvararegister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What are the company signals (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
we count and cite; we do not gradeOja Puit OÜ: Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026. History: first seen 21.07.2026; Oldest debt: 20.07.2026; last seen 21.07.2026; 1 day on the list; off the list 22.07.2026. EMTA. Snapshot: 06.11.2026.
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current tax-debt status | Not on the EMTA public tax-debt list (≥100 €) as of 05.11.2026.Check directly: EMTA | — | — | — | EMTA | 05.11.2026 | EMTA05.11.2026 |
| Debt episode (history) | History: first seen 21.07.2026; Oldest debt: 20.07.2026; last seen 21.07.2026; 1 day on the list; off the list 22.07.2026. | — | — | Off the list 22.07.2026; New on list 21.07.2026; off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings) | EMTA | 05.11.2026 | Off the list 22.07.2026; New on list 21.07.2026; off the list after 3 consecutive absences (EMTA ~11th/~21st swings)EMTA05.11.2026 |
| Annual reports | Report 2025 filed | — | — | — | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | RIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Official notices | No bankruptcy, liquidation, restructuring or enforcement notices | — | — | 5 years | Ametlikud Teadaanded | checked 09.11.2026 | 5 yearsAmetlikud Teadaandedchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Status | Status changes: 1 | — | — | status history: 7 entries | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | status history: 7 entriesRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Composite signal (derived) | Lowview | — | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score. | Ärikratt | — | Report lateness is not scored. Notice selection and time windows differ from those used for the score.Ärikratt |
| Commercial pledge | No commercial pledge | — | — | pledgee names withheld | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | pledgee names withheldRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Court decisions · sanctions · trademarks | source missing | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet | — | — | a company-level link has not been published yet |
Composite signal components (derived, not an official score)
Score (derived) 0/100 derived
A composite signal from structured data, not an official assessment or credit rating. It describes data known at calculation time; no forecast horizon is specified.
Calculated 05.11.2026 10:15.
Methodology version: 1.3.
Stored component contributions
- Tax debt · 0 points
- Financial health · 0 points
- Board changes · 0 points
- Insolvency notices · 0 points
- Licence loss · 0 points
A stored 0 proves neither absence of events nor complete source coverage. Without detail, its cause is unknown.
The underlying record reference is unavailable. No specific event or document can be identified.
methodologyCalculated 05.11.2026 10:15. The score is not a credit rating and not a default forecast. methodology · The score is not a credit rating
Snapshot: Äriregister: 06.11.2026 07:45 · EMTA: 06.11.2026 07:45 · Ametlikud Teadaanded: 06.11.2026 07:45
What are the company financial results (2025)?
Oja Puit OÜ: net profit 49,208 € (period: 2025; company only; source: Äriregister; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
2025 · Company only: revenue 1,131,213 €, net profit 49,208 €.
Annual reports 2019–2025
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,131,213 € | -0.8 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -0.8 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 49,208 € | -62.4 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -62.4 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,297,975 € | +26.8 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +26.8 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 1,578,611 € | +11.5 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +11.5 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 28 | +3.7 % | 2025; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +3.7 %2025; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 1,140,553 € | +9.9 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +9.9 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 130,921 € | -2.5 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -2.5 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 1,023,767 € | +14.7 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +14.7 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 1,416,296 € | +8.8 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +8.8 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 27 | +12.5 % | 2024; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +12.5 %2024; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 1,037,840 € | +35.3 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +35.3 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 134,293 € | +28.7 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +28.7 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 892,846 € | +17.7 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +17.7 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 1,302,068 € | +16.2 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +16.2 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 24 | -11.1 % | 2023; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -11.1 %2023; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 767,190 € | -22.5 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -22.5 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 104,361 € | +166.2 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +166.2 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 758,553 € | +174.1 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +174.1 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 1,120,093 € | +122.9 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +122.9 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 27 | -22.9 % | 2022; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -22.9 %2022; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 990,530 € | +7.4 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +7.4 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 39,203 € | +216.7 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +216.7 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 276,726 € | +16.5 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +16.5 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 502,573 € | -7.2 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -7.2 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 35 | 0 % | 2021; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 0 %2021; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 922,675 € | +6.2 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +6.2 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 12,380 € | — | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 237,523 € | +5.5 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | +5.5 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 541,728 € | -8.3 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -8.3 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 35 | -2.8 % | 2020; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | -2.8 %2020; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Revenue | 868,594 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Net profit | 26 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Equity | 225,143 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Assets | 590,496 € | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees | 36 | — | 2019; Company only | RIK | checked 09.11.2026 | 2019; Company onlyRIKchecked 09.11.2026 |
Source: Äriregister · Latest available report year: 2025 (annual reporting) · Äriregister: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
How much tax did the company pay (2026 III)?
Oja Puit OÜ: state taxes 132,760 € (period: 2026 III; company only; source: EMTA; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Metric | Value | Δ | Position | Period and basis | Source | As of | Comparison and sources |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) | 325,831 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| State taxes | 132,760 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Labour taxes | 72,733 € | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) | 26 | — | — | 2026 III; Company only | EMTA | checked 09.11.2026 | 2026 III; Company onlyEMTAchecked 09.11.2026 |
| Quarter | Quarterly declared turnover (EMTA) (€) | State taxes € | Labour taxes € | Employees (EMTA quarter, legal entity) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 III | 325,831 | 132,760 | 72,733 | 26 |
| 2026 II | 310,606 | 111,624 | 66,501 | 26 |
| 2026 I | 252,409 | 114,306 | 70,417 | 25 |
| 2025 IV | 292,323 | 124,757 | 77,393 | 25 |
| 2025 III | 291,555 | 126,148 | 72,461 | 26 |
| 2025 II | 300,212 | 112,305 | 69,268 | 27 |
| 2025 I | 250,122 | 110,466 | 73,205 | 27 |
| 2024 IV | 295,927 | 98,434 | 72,615 | 27 |
| 2024 III | 285,534 | 103,473 | 70,592 | 27 |
| 2024 II | 326,359 | 102,120 | 60,989 | 26 |
Showing 10 / 19
Source: EMTA · Latest available tax quarter: 2026 Q3 (quarterly tax figures) · Company debt-list observation: 05.11.2026 (daily debt list) · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 09.11.2026) · EMTA: Debt list observed: 05.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 09.11.2026) · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What state aid has the company received (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Oja Puit OÜ: displayed state aid decisions and project grants 0 (source: RAR, RTK; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Observed ship-register entries
Owner entry in the register, may not be current owner. Current ownership is unverified. Separate revisions are separate entries, not additional vessels. Type and use retain the source wording.
No observed entries for open ships in this snapshot.
Source: Centre of Registers and Information Systems, ship register · Licence: CC BY-SA 4.0 · RIK Laev.xml, CC BY-SA 4.0 · Registrite ja Infosüsteemide Keskus (RIK) · Data catalogue
Environmental records
Source presence and source status do not confirm permit validity. Emission sources and waste facilities are separate record types. Record counts are not an environmental footprint or pollution quantities. Location is unknown.
Download CSVArchived or ended (6)
| Record type | Number | Source status | Start date | End date | Legal validity | Official link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Emission source | HEIT0001624 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2025-12-08 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
| Emission source | HEIT0001625 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2021-11-10 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
| Emission source | HEIT0001626 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2021-11-10 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
| Emission source | HEIT0008534 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2021-11-10 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
| Emission source | HEIT0008535 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2021-11-10 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
| Emission source | HEIT0008536 | Archived | Source valid from: Unknown | Source valid until: 2021-11-10 | Unknown | Official link unavailable |
Source: RTK · MTR · Keskkonnaamet · RTK: Source observation date unknown · MTR: Source observation date unknown · Keskkonnaamet: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What procurement has the company won (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Oja Puit OÜ: procurement wins 0 (source: Riigihangete register; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
Informational indicators, not accusations or proof of wrongdoing. Free CSV exports the loaded rows. Load more to include further results.
Source: Riigihangete register · Riigihangete register: Source observation date unknown · Source acquisition date unknown · Snapshot published: 06.11.2026 · View company sources · All sources and licences
What changed in the company history (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Oja Puit OÜ: the timeline shows historical events, not an assessment of current status (source: Äriregister, EMTA, Ametlikud Teadaanded; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
2026
Reports, taxes and grants (2)
- Tax Board 2026 III: turnover €325.8k, employees: 26
- Tax Board 2026 II: turnover €310.6k, employees: 26
2022
- Name changed: Osaühing Oja Puit → Oja Puit OÜ
2011
- Share capital changed: 40000.0 EEK → €2,556
2006
- Share capital changed: 40000.0 EEK → 40000.0 EEK
- Name changed: Osaühing Oja Puit → Osaühing Oja Puit
2002
- Entered in the business register
- Share capital changed: missing → 40000.0 EEK
- Name changed: missing → Osaühing Oja Puit
- Status changed: missing → in the register
Showing 10 / 27
Events: 27 · newest first · Sources: Business Register, Tax Board, RTK, Official Notices
Which sources supply the data (snapshot 06.11.2026)?
Oja Puit OÜ: displayed source records 9 (source: Äriregister, EMTA, RTK, MTR, Keskkonnaamet, Ametlikud Teadaanded, Riigi kinnisvararegister, Riigihangete register, RIK laevakinnistusraamat; snapshot: 06.11.2026).
↔ Scroll horizontally to see all columns.
| Block | Source | Licence | Expected cadence | Source observation | Snapshot | Checked | Official record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Business Register | Äriregister | CC BY 4.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Taxes | EMTA | CC BY-SA 3.0 | quarterly tax figures / daily debt list | Debt list observed: 05.11.2026 · daily debt list · Older than the expected daily observation (checked: 09.11.2026) | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Grants | RTK | CC BY-SA 3.0 (Euroopa Liidu struktuuritoetus). RAR: AvTS § 3¹ lg 9. | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | MTR | CC BY-SA 3.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Licences | Keskkonnaamet | AvTS § 3¹ lg 9 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Announcements | Ametlikud Teadaanded | CC BY-SA 4.0 | nightly | Latest retained notice published: 05.11.2026 · Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| State property | Riigi kinnisvararegister | CC0 1.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| Public procurement | Riigihangete register | CC BY-SA 3.0 | nightly | Source observation date unknown | 06.11.2026 07:45 | 09.11.2026 | open ↗ |
| missing | RIK laevakinnistusraamat | CC BY-SA 4.0 | missing | Source observation date unknown | missing | missing | open ↗ |
| Court decisions, trademarks, sanctions | source missing — a company-level link has not been published yet; this does not mean there are no records | ||||||
Dates and their basis
Source observation is the source’s own as-of date; the latest notice publication does not prove observation. Snapshot is the data extract publication time. Checked is the source availability check. Missing clocks are not inferred from other dates.